Contact Us   0151 601 7636

Week starts 11th October 2021

Ian Wray's Community Hour chat about "Levelling Up" is repeated on Saturday at 9.00pm

 

MONDAY

11 October

TUESDAY

12 October

WEDNESDAY

13 October

THURSDAY

14 October

FRIDAY

15 October

SATURDAY

16 October

SUNDAY

17 October

 

8-10am

The overnight randomizer continues

Sandy Cameron

with a pot-pourri of musical memories*

That Seventies Sound: 70s VIPs*

(Dave Edwards)

 

9.00  Anthony Peers's Morning Melodies

 8.00  Geoff Dorsett's "Solid Gold 60s", (repeat)*

 

9.00  That 70s Sound (repeat)*

The Friday Rewind with Leslie-John Benn 

 

Jay Adkins's NUA Show (New, Unsigned, Alternative)*

 

The Living Hope Show*    (Stephen Baker)

9.00  Sandy Cameron*

8-10am

                 

10-12noon

Will Redfearn,

Ideas and Music

 

 

 

Sandy Cameron*

Sandy would like to hear from you the sort of music you like, get in touch via E Mail

 

Jim Walsh's Rock and Roll

Community Hour

Allan Brame

(Councillor)

 

11.00 - 1.00 Len Burnett, Rock and Opera

Rise and Shine with Phil Lyne

 

 

 

Len Burnett, Opera and Rock

Poetry Roundup;

 Pat Druggan, Part 1* (as yesterday)

 11.00 Mark Ball Talks About Books: Joyce Cary*

10-12noon

                 

12noon-2pm

Leslie-John Benn "Diamonds In The Shadows"

12.00  Steve James's Blues Cafe 103* 

 

Roger Wright

An eclectic mix of great music

 

1.00 Richmond Dutton, Botanist and Military Historian, and his Green Show

Budge Grounsell

Tony Costa

Noon Tunes

Cliff Howarth, Radio Radio*

1.00-3.00 Roger Wright Music Show*, repeat

12noon-2pm

                 

2-4pm

Budge Grounsell

   

1.00-4.30

Phil Lyne's Tuesday Tunes

The Liverpool Inklings

 

3.00 Paul Regan's Trackback

2.00 Richmond Dutton, Early and Baroque Music

3.00  Richmond Dutton plays the blues

2.00-5.00 Anthony Peers' "Jazz Flavours"

2.00-7.00 "Whiskey and Honey", Saturday afternoon with Leslie-John Benn

3.00 The Peter Rainsford Classical Music Show (repeat)*

2-4pm

           

...

   

4-6pm

The Phil Lyne Show

 

4.30-6.30 Moira Leonard, All Things Rock!

Richard Isles' Film Show

4.00-6.00  Anthony Peers and his "Soul Flavours"

 

 

5.00 - 7.00

Drive Time

 

 

4.00 Paul Regan's Trackback

5.00 Gareth Morris, One Fine Dance*

 
                 

6-8pm

6.00-8.00

Colette Corlett's Monday Melodies

 

6.30-8.30 Trevor Smith and the Adverse Camber show

Ruth Parry and Phil Reilly, The Wordsmiths

Ray Lyons, into the Lyons Den

 

7.00 

Steve James's Blues Cafe (repeat)* 

 

 

 

7.00 Poetry Roundup: Pat Druggan, Part 1*

 

Just Jazz  (with Steve Hart) 76* 

7.00-10.00

Ben Butterworth's Late Late Love Songs

6-8pm

                 

8-10pm

8.00

Ben Butterworth 

8.30 Groove Perfection

 

(Paul Hale)

Chris Jarrey

Cliff Howarth, Radio Radio

 

 

8.00

Geoff Dorsett's Sounds of The Sixties* 

9.00

John Jenkins's Garden Party*

 

Mark Ball Talks About Books: Joyce Cary* (repeat)

9.00 Community Hour with Ian Wray

(from last week)

 

 

8-10pm

     

 

         

 10pm

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

The randomizer 

The randomizer

The randomizer

10pm

 

 

       

 

 

 

Vintage Radio plays on through the night, with a randomized selection of music from our store