Contact Us   0151 601 7636

Week starts 29th November

Live shows are back!

 

MONDAY

29 November

TUESDAY

30 November

WEDNESDAY

1 December

THURSDAY

2 December

FRIDAY

3 December

SATURDAY

4 December

SUNDAY

5 December

 

8-10am

The overnight randomizer continues

Sandy Cameron

 with a pot-pouri of musical memories old and new

That Seventies Sound : "Art and Soul"*

(Dave Edwards)

 

9.00-10.00 am Anthony Peers Morning Melodies

 8.00  Geoff Dorsett's "Solid Gold 60s", (repeat)*

 

9.00  That 70s Sound (repeat)*

The Friday Morning Rewind, with Leslie-John Benn 

 

Jay Adkins's NUA Show (New, Unsigned, Alternative), 89*

 

The Living Hope Show*    (Stephen Baker)

9.00  Sandy Cameron*

8-10am

                 

10-12noon

Will Redfearn,

Ideas and Music

 

 

 

Sandy Cameron*

Sandy would like to play the music you want let him know Via E Mail

10.00-12.00 

Tom Platt and Jim Walsh

Community Hour with Ian Wray

 

11.00 - 1.00 Len Burnett, Rock and Opera

Rise And Shine with Phil Lyne

 

 

 

Anthony Peers

Poetry Roundup;

 Mike Jones Part 2* (as yesterday)

 11.00 Mark Ball Talks About Books, Hiawatha (as yesterday)

10-12noon

                 

12noon-2pm

"Diamonds In The Shadows" Leslie-John Benn

12.00  Steve James's Blues Cafe, 109* 

    1.00 -4.30,     Phil Lyne's Tunes On Tuesday

Roger Wright

An eclectic mix of great music

 

1.00 Richmond Dutton, Botanist and Military Historian, and his Green Show

Budge Grounsell

Toni Costa

Noon Tunes

Cliff Howarth, Radio Radio

1.00-3.00 Roger Wright Music Show

12noon-2pm

                 

2-4pm

Budge Grounsell

   

 

The Poetry Roundup, with Pat Druggan

2.00 Richmond Dutton, Early and Baroque Music

3.00  Richmond Dutton plays the blues

2.00-5.00 Anthony Peers' "Jazz Flavours"

2.00-7.00 Whiskey and Honey with Leslie-John Benn and Ben Butterworth

3.00 The Peter Rainsford Classical Music Show (repeat)*

2-4pm

           

 

   

4-6pm

The Phil Lyne Show

4.30-6.30 Moira Leonard, All Things Rock!

Richard Isles' Film Show

4.00-6.00  Anthony Peers and his "Soul Flavours"

 

 

5.00 - 7.00  Drive Time

 

 

The Phoenix Writers *

5.00  Gareth Morris, The Other Side Of The Beatles

 
                 

6-8pm

Colette Corlett's Monday Melodies

6.30-8.30 Trevor Smith and the Adverse Camber show

Ruth Parry and Phil Reilly, The Wordsmiths

Ray Lyons, into the Lyons Den

 

 

 

7.00  Steve James's Blues Cafe (repeat)

 

 

7.00 Poetry Mike Jones Part 2"*

 

 Just Jazz (with Steve Hart

7.00-10.00 The randomizer

6-8pm

                 

8-10pm

The randomizer 

8.30 Groove Perfection

 

(Paul Hale)

Ben Butterworth**

Cliff Howarth, Radio Radio

 

 

8.00  Geoff Dorsett's "Solid Gold Sixties" *

 

9. 00 John Jenkins's Garden Party*

 

Mark Ball Talks About Books, Hiawatha

9.00 Community Hour with Mjke Wood (repeat)

 

 

 

8-10pm

     

 

         

 10pm

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

 The randomizer

The randomizer 

The randomizer

The randomizer

10pm

 

 

       

 

 

 

Vintage Radio plays on through the night, with a randomized selection of music from our store